NTS DRAMAFEST Awards

Ontario

PROVINCIAL ONTARIO SHOWCASE AWARDS

Adjudicator: Keith Barker

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

PERFORMANCE - Jake Fogel Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill Collegiate
PERFORMANCE Jessica Leon Cargo - John Fraser Secondary School
PERFORMANCE Senzenina DeFreitas Escape from Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School
ENSEMBLE - The Ensemble Escape from Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School
PERFORMANCE Anushka Mukherjee The Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School
ENSEMBLE - The Ensemble Down Came the Rain - West Ferris Secondary School
PERFORMANCE Megan Byrne - Women of Lockerbie - Widdifield Secondary School
ORIGINAL MUSIC Ben Smith, Joah Vaillancourt One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
PERFORMANCE Emily Pacheco A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto College School
DIRECTION - Journey To A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto College School
LIGHTING Emma Horsley Boys, Girls, and other Mythological Creatures - John F. Ross C.V.I.
WRITER, DIRECTOR Andrew Michalko Sons of Our Fathers - Cawthra Park Seconrdary

MIRA AWARDS

DIRECTOR Megan Saito Cargo - John Fraser Secondary School
ORIGINAL MUSIC/MUSICIANS Ian Beauchamps, Isaac Cousineau, Rowan Mikolic-O'Rouke, Serena Thornton Escape from Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School
DIRECTOR Zachary Everitt The Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School
SOUND DESIGN - Tyler McDonald Sometimes I Look Up To The Sky - Southwood Secondary
PERFORMANCE - Genesis Calliste A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto College School
DIRECTORS Sam Leavers and Devyn Appleyard Sonny Boy - Grimsby Secondary School

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Christine Nanmovski The Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School

 

JOHN & MARGORY BENNIE TECHNICAL THEATRE AWARD

Robert Leitner Women of Lockerbie - Widdifield Secondary School

 

WAYNE FAIRHEAD NEW PLAY AWARD

Angela Rosete & Journey To A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto College School

 

KEN & ANN WATTS BURSARIES

Chelsea Mathieu - Pickering High School (Ajax)
Justin Mendler - Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)
Mya Leworthy  John F. Ross C.V.I. (Guelph)
Jayden Tinianov - St. Peters C.S.S. (Barrie)

 

KEN & ANN WATTS SCHOLARSHIPS

Joe Drinkwalter - West Ferris Secondary School (North Bay)
Kuzey Koremezli - Central Toronto Academy (Toronto)
Grace Tiffany - Brantford C.I. (Brantford)
Tanvi Vyas - Middlefield C.I. (Markham)

IATSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP

Christine Nanmovski - Pickering High School (Ajax)

2019 REGIONAL ONTARIO SHOWCASE AWARDS

TORONTO REGION

Adjudicator: Shaista Latif

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ensemble Performance - Cast - FOMO - Sir Oliver Mowat

Ensemble Performance - Cast - Miracle at Jacob’s Rock - Father John Redmond

Comedic Genius - Jake Fogel - The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill C.I

Stage Presence - Helen Tanriverdi - The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill C.I

Fearless Initiators for Playwrighting & Performance - Aisha Hersi & Paige LaFraugh - Backwards - Kipling C.I

Strength of Voice through Song - Cast - This House: A New Musical - Cardinal Carter Academy

Commitment to Complex Character Work - Lucia Kang & Cynthia Su - The Mistake - Don Mills C.I

Creative Design & Execution - Alicia Wu, Yudi Cao, Sofia Zhang, Nomy Fang, Eileen Whitcomb - The Mistake - Don Mills C.I

Narration & Performance - Olivia Xoxa, Angie Gjika - The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill C.I

Imagery & Movement - Cast - Miracle at Jacob’s Rock - Father John Redmond

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

Collective Movement & Presence - Ensemble - Backwards - Kipling C.I

The Vanguards - Ensemble - Green Machine - Central Toronto Academy

Devising & Collaborating- Ensemble - Blacked Out - Cedarbrae C.I

Advocacy & Creativity - Ensemble - A Dark in Low Light - Loretto College

Thread & Strut (Costume & Design) - Ensemble - The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill C.I

Daring Exploration through Script & Performance - Ensemble - The Mistake - Don Mills C.I

Flow & Finesse in Performance - Ensemble - This House: A New Musical - Cardinal Carter Academy

Courageous Storytelling - Ensemble - Cravos Crescem No Canada - St Mary Catholic Academy

 

JOHN GLOSSOP ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

Khalil Gaynor - Backwards - Kipling C.I

 

BJ CASTLEMAN NEW PLAY AWARD

Kuzey Koremezli - Green Machine - Central Toronto Academy

JANET BESSEY STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Abby Malcom - FOMO - Sir Oliver Mowat C.I

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill C.I
A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto C.I

CENTRAL REGION

Adjudicator: Anita Majumdar

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Lead Performance Ian Su Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

Playwriting Olivia Coombs - Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

Comic Performance Kristen Swatuk Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

Supporting Performance Max Mazuritsky Broken - Maple SS

Supporting Performance - Temi Fadipe The Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

Costume Design Anika Singh The Art of Being Rejected - Bur Oak SS

Costume Design Rachel Lau The Art of Being Rejected - Bur Oak SS

Ensemble Performance The Cast The Art of Being Rejected - Bur Oak SS

Comic Performance Woojin Lee Broken - Maple SS

Lighting and Sound Design The Crew Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

 

OUTSTANDING NEW PLAY AWARD

Andrew Michalko Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

 

ADJUDICATOR’S AWARD

Playwriting Martin Tsvetanov Maney - The Woodlands School

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT AWARD

Cast & Crew The Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

Direction Deanna Cervi Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

Direction Isabella Ciarlandini Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

Collective Creation Cast and Crew The Neurodiversity Project - Chinguacousy SS

Ensemble Performance The Cast - The Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

Direction Megan Saito Cargo - John Fraser SS

Production Design The Crew Maney - The Woodlands School

Ensemble Performance The Cast Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Cawthra Park SS Sons to Our Fathers

John Fraser SS Cargo

NORTH REGION

Adjudicator: Arthur Burrows

 

AWARDS of MERIT

 

ADJUDICATORS AWARD

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT

 

AWARDS of EXCELLENCE

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

SOUTH REGION

Adjudicator: Treasa Levasseur

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

THEATRICAL HEROISM - Julia Pastorius - The Tell Tale Heart - Walkerville Centre for the Creative Arts                   

LIVE MUSIC - Jaedyn Townsley - Sonny Boy - Grimsby Secondary School

COMEDIC PERFORMANCE - Marcus Hoecht - They Eat Sunshine, Not Zebras - Cayuga Secondary School

STAGE PRESENCE - Connor Sunderland - Tech Week - Cardinal Carter Catholic Secondary School      

STORYTELLING - The Company - Escape From Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School              

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Ryleigh McGinley - Soldier Dreams - Chatham Kent Secondary School             

COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER - Ben Hoffman - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School 

DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - Mariana Higgins - Bring On the Dancing Horses - Westdale Secondary School            

PARTNERSHIP IN PERFORMANCE - Nathan Boogers and Thomas Melmer - Who I Was - Beamsville District Secondary School                   

NATURAL PERFORMANCE - Mitch Bradford - Frostbite - Oakridge Secondary School                   

RICH INNER LIFE - Justine Cantlon - Saving Copetown­­ - Brantford Collegiate Institute

 

ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

ORIGINAL SCORE - Ian Beauchamps, Isaac Cousineau, Rowan Mikolic-O'Rourke, Serena Thornton - Escape From Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School

 STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Charlotte Carmichael - Bring On the Dancing Horses - Westdale SS

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

THEATRICAL HEROISM - Julia Pastorius - The Tell Tale Heart - Walkerville Centre for the Creative Arts 

LIVE MUSIC   Jaedyn Townsley - Sonny Boy - Grimsby Secondary School 

COMEDIC PERFORMANCE  Marcus Hoecht - They Eat Sunshine, Not Zebras - Cayuga Secondary School 

STAGE PRESENCE - Connor Sunderland - Tech Week - Cardinal Carter Catholic Secondary School 

STORYTELLING - The Company - Escape From Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School 

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Ryleigh McGinley - Soldier Dreams - Chatham Kent Secondary School 

COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER - Ben Hoffman - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School 

DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - Mariana Higgins - Bring On the Dancing Horses - Westdale Secondary School 

PARTNERSHIP IN PERFORMANCE - Nathan Boogers and Thomas Melmer - Who I Was - Beamsville District Secondary School 

NATURAL PERFORMANCE - Mitch BradfordFrostbite - Oakridge Secondary School 

RICH INNER LIFE - Justine Cantlon - Saving Copetown - Brantford Collegiate Institute 

 

PRIX DE RECONNAISSANCE

RÉSONANCE SYMBOLIQUE - Hannah Anese and Amelia GloudeEntrelacé - ESC E.J. Lajeunesse

 

TECHNICAL MERIT

LIGHTING PROGRAMMING & OPERATION - Noah Ball – The Tell-Tale Heart - Walkerville CI

 

TECHNIQUE

DIRECTION TECHNIQUE - Kinyara King - Entrelacé - ESC E.J. Lajeunesse

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Escape From Syria - Welland Centennial Secondary School

Sonny Boy - Grimsby Secondary School

EAST REGION

Adjudicator: Ngozi Paul 

 

AWARDS of MERIT

Performance as She - Maddy McFarlandI Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth DCI (Perth)

The Set & Crew - Sam Popplewell, Andrew Machan, Ursula Cassidy-BrownI Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth DCI (Perth)

Choral Work - The EnsembleSails in the Wind - West Carleton S.S. (Dunrobin)

Set Construction - Richard AugustinThe Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School (Ajax)

Performance as Claudia - Victoria MarshallI, Claudia - Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)

Properties - Eryn McdonaldI, Claudia - Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)

Costumes - Monica SicilianoI, Claudia - Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)

Performance as as Charlie Foster - Patrick MerizziCharlie Foster - St. Lawrence S.S (Cornwall)

 

ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

Performance as Nadia - Ross TaffinderSails in the Wind - West Carleton S.S. (Dunrobin)

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT AWARD

Christina Naumovski - The Shape of a Girl - Pickering H.S. (Ajax)

 

AWARDS of EXCELLENCE

Outstanding Comedic Performance - The EnsembleThis is a Play - Brookfield High School (Ottawa)

Set Decoration & Makeup - One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity C.S.S. (Cornwall)

Performance - The EnsembleThe Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School (Ajax)

Direction - Zachary EverittThe Shape of a Girl - Pickering High School (Ajax)

Performance - The Ensemble - I, Claudia - Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)

Interpretation of Script - One Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls S.S. (Kawartha Lakes)

Direction - Shaun SoutarOne Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls S.S. (Kawartha Lakes)

WAYNE FAIRHEAD SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL

Sinclair S.S. (Whitby)

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity C.S.S. (Cornwall)

The Shape of a Girl - Pickering H.S. (Ajax)

 
WEST REGION

Adjudicator: Tawiah Mcarthy

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

SET DESIGN -  The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard – Listowel District High School

COSTUME DESIGN – A Grimm Night – Elmira District High School

LIGHTING DESIGN - 4am – Burlington Central Secondary School

VIDEO DESIGN - Free as a Bird – St. Michael’s Catholic High School

ORIGINAL MUSIC - Passing TonesBen Posedi – Banting Memorial Secondary School

NEW PLAY - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky – Southwood Secondary School

CHOREOGRAPHY/MOVEMENT - Light After Dark – T.A. Blakelock Secondary School

DYNAMIC ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - Never Swim Alone – Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE CREATION – 51 - Center Wellington High School

PRODUCTION DESIGN - Buttonholes in Silk – Stratford Central Secondary School

LEAD PERFORMANCE – Boys, Girls and other Mythological Creatures - Simon/Simone- Jacob Bajak – J.F. Ross Secondary School

DIRECTION - Tragedy of the character – White Oaks Secondary School

INNOVATIVE COLLECTIVE CREATION – w00t 2.0 – A Gen Z Blog - Bear Creek Secondary School

 

ADJUDICATOR’S AWARD

SOCIAL AWARENESS AND URGENCY - Boys, Girls and other Mythological Creatures - J.F. Ross Secondary School

PERFORMANCE IN A SUPPORTING ROLE - Cam McClusive - Frog - The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard – Listowel District High School
 
CREATIVE MARQUIS DESIGN AWARD – Free as a Bird - St Michaels Catholic Secondary School

 

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Emily Rich – St Michael’s Catholic Secondary School

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

SET DESIGN – Boys, Girls and other Mythological Creatures – J.F. Ross Secondary School

COSTUME DESIGN – Boys, Girls and other Mythological Creatures - Simon/Simone- Jacob Bajak – J.F. Ross Secondary School

LIGHTING DESIGN - Light After Dark – T.A. Blakelock Secondary School

SOUND DESIGN - 4am - Burlington Central Secondary School

ORIGINAL MUSIC - Free as a Bird – St. Michael’s Catholic High School

NEW PLAY - The Tragedy of the character – White Oaks Secondary School

MULTIDISCIPLINARY CONCEPT -  Light After Dark – T.A. Blakelock Secondary School

DIRECTION - Free as a Bird – St. Michael’s Catholic High School

COLLECTIVE ENSEMBLE CREATION - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky – Southwood Secondary School

Outstanding Ensemble Performance - The Tragedy of the character – White Oaks Secondary School

BRAVERY/RISK - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky – Southwood Secondary School

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky – Southwood Secondary School

Boys, Girls and other Mythological Creatures - J.F. Ross Secondary School

2019 DISTRICT ONTARIO FESTIVAL AWARDS

TORONTO 1

Adjudicator:   Arthur Burrows

Oustanding Productions

The Ensemble - Green Machine Central Toronto Academy

The Ensemble - Cravos Crescem No Canada (Carnations Grow in Canada) -  St. Mary Catholic Academy

Adjudicator's award

VOCAL PERFORMANCE - Amber May Stiles, Mandelina Fagundes, Sophia Nettleton - Cravos Crescem No Canada (Carnations Grow in Canada)  - St. Mary Catholic Academy

Outstanding Director

Spencer Keith - Naomi in the Living Room - North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Outstanding Design

Kuzey Koremezli, Desmond Green - Green Machine Central - Toronto Academy

Spirit of the Festival

Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton Catholic Secondary School

Outstanding New Play

Kuzey Koremezli - Green Machine - Central Toronto Academy

Awards of Excellence

ACTING - Jade Tardif-Da Silva - The Temptations of Stupidity - Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School

SET DESIGN - Angelina Zhang - Tracks - York Mills Collegiate Institute

ACTING - Quantaya Hills Mattis - Bedtime Stories (As Told By Our Dad) (Who Messed Them Up) - Oakwood Collegiate Institute

DIRECTION - Tania Goncalves - Lockdown - Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton Catholic Secondary School

COSTUME DESIGN - Sophie Elliott - A Reunion of Sorts - Harbord Collegiate Institute

COLLECTIVE CREATION - Iman Abdo, Brammi Jayanthan, Iljana Kembora, Lanaya Larose, Zoya Nasir, Heaven Petros, Selene Remular, Anushen Selvasegar, Alexander Simmons - No Return - Jarvis Collegiate Institute

ACTING - Judy Foster - Cagebirds - St. Joseph’s College

ACTING - Tatiana Anhalt - Naomi in the Living Room - North Toronto Collegiate Institute

Awards of Merit

ACTING - Gerard Orbon-Quasay - The Temptations of Stupidity - Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School

ACTING - Matthew Cava-Ferraro - The Temptations of Stupidity - Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School

ACTING - Pariya Kazi - Tracks - York Mills Collegiate Institute

ACTING - Emy Cameron - Green Machine - Central Toronto Academy

ACTING - Tenisha Noel - Bedtime Stories (As Told By Our Dad) (Who Messed Them Up) - Oakwood Collegiate Institute

ACTING - Claire Goodin - Lockdown - Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton Catholic Secondary School

ACTING - Beatriz Vieira Soares - Cravos Crescem No Canada (Carnations Grow In Canada) - St. Mary Catholic Academy

ACTING - Connor MacLean - A Reunion of Sorts - Harbord Collegiate Institute

MUSICAL COMPOSITION - Musical Ensemble - No Return - Jarvis Collegiate Institute

COSTUME DESIGN - Caitlyn Medeiros, Naomi Bostjancic - Cagebirds - St. Joseph’s College

TORONTO 2

Adjudicator: Richard Lee

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Performance - Mays Abusaifan - Disconnected - L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute

Performance - Logan Squire - Mirror Game - Woburn Collegiate Institute

Performance - The Company - Scenes from Remote - Cardinal Carter Academy

Performance - Chloe Kim - This is a Play - UTS University of Toronto Schools

Performance - Will Noble - Daisy - Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Performance  - Marie Kraemer, Curtis Fung - A Renter's Nightmare - Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Performance - Nava Wu - Chamber Music - Northern Secondary School

Performance - Yana Patel - Mirror Game - Woburn Collegiate Institute

Performance - Marcus Sorrell - Mas(c)k - Brebeuf College School

Collective Creation - The Company - Mas(c)k - Brebeuf College School

Directing - Lily Rabinovitch, Kate Rayner - A Renter's Nightmare - Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Lighting Design - Ellie Sorger - Opening Night - Earl Haig Secondary School

Playwriting - Abigail Macbean - Brainwashed by the Bell … - L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute

Playwriting - Dylan Nazareth - A Renter's Nightmare - Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

Performance - Christian Lopez - Disconnected … - L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute

Performance - C.J. Mezin - The Sessification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Performance - Cole Kapoor - Opening Night - Earl Haig Secondary School

Costume and Props Design - The Company - The Sessification of Romeo and Juliet - Forest Hill Collegiate Institute

Costume Design - Cate Balasubramanian - This is a Play - UTS University of Toronto Schools

Costume Design - Gaby Milner - Chamber Music - Northern Secondary School

Directing - Naomi Kaplan - Opening Night - Earl Haig Secondary School

Directing - Journey To - A Dark Horse in Low Light - Loretto College

Music Composition Anthony Palermo - This House: A New Musical - Cardinal Carter Academy

Music Composition and Sound Design - Lucas Dlorio and Cate Balasurbramanian - This is a Play - UTS University of Toronto Schools

Playwriting - Annie Roberts - Opening Night - Earl Haig Secondary School

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL PLAY

 The Ensemble - Cardinal Carter Academy - This House: A New Musical

 

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL

Brebeuf College School

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemble - Forest Hill Collegiate Institute - The Sessification of Romeo and Juliet

The Ensemble - Cardinal Carter Academy - This House: A New Musical

The Ensemble - Loretto College - A Dark Horse in Low Light

TORONTO 3

Adjudicator: TEODORO DRAGONIERI                                                               

AWARDS of MERIT

PERFORMANCE Nikita Kucherenko Small Actors - Etobicoke School of the Arts

COLLECTIVE CREATION The Company Unknown - Dante Alighieri Academy

SINGER, MUSICAN AND SONGWRITER Natalie Munoz #Matter - Richview Collegiate  Institute

LIVE MUSIC Cast and M.C.I. Senior Stage Band Zazous - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

CHORAL PERFORMANCE - The Chorus Miracle At Jacob’s Rock - Father John Redmond Catholic Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE The Company The Colour Yellow is Always There - Madonna Catholic Secondary School

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Umaira Sheik Backwards - Kipling Collegiate Institute

DIRECTION Shawn Buckley When Life Gives You Lemons - Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

DUO PERFORMANCE - Jeremy Trendoff and Allie Waddell - Forget Me Not - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

STAGE MANAGEMENT Cabot Ward Freak - William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute

PERFORMANCE Mahira Vila Thrift Store - Silverthorn Collegiate Institute

AWARDS of EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE, STAGE MANAGEMENT, SET, SOUND AND TECHNICAL DESIGN -  Sierra Cooper Unknown - Dante Alighieri Academy

PERFORMANCE - Pavel Svinukhov, Shy-Lee Gunn, Meaghan Sutherland #Matter - Richview Collegiate Institute

SPECTACLE: MOVEMENT, DANCE, COSTUMES AND MUSIC The Company - Zazous - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

SPECTACLE: MOVEMENT, COSTUMES AND MUSIC The Company Miracle At Jacob’s Rock - Father John Redmond Catholic Secondary School

WRITING, PERFORMANCE, DIRECTION AND SET DESIGN Simona Lippa The Colour Yellow is Always There - Madonna Catholic Secondary School

PERFORMANCE (YOUNG AND OLD SELVES) - Aisha Hersi and Jasmin Osman Backwards - Kipling Collegiate Institute

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE The Company When Life Gives You Lemons - Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School

DIRECTION Hannah Voorneveld Forget Me Not - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

COLLECTIVE WRITING Gr. 11/12 Drama Production Class Thrift Store - Silverthorn C.I.

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL PLAY

Paige LaFraugh Backwards - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

SURMOUNTING EXTRAORDINARY CHALLENGES The Company Freak - William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR

Paige LaFraugh Backwards - Kipling Collegiate Institute

OUTSTANDING DESIGN

Azerin Chowdhury, Allie Waddell, Julia Pape, Ethan Di Maria, Naomi Telesford, Dexter SloanZazous  - Martingrove Collegiate Institute

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL AWARD

Martingrove Collegiate Institute

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemble - Miracle At Jacob’s Rock - Father John Redmond C.S.S.

The Ensemble - Backwards - Kipling Collegiate Institute

TORONTO 4

Adjudicator: Janet Kish                                                              

AWARDS of MERIT

ACTING - The Ensemble Four Hours - Wexford Collegiate School of the Arts

LIGHTING AND SOUND DESIGN - Sarah Buck & Labrini Fotos Four Hours - Wexford Collegiate School of the Arts

PLAYWRITING - Georgia Gardner - The Deliberation Room - Crestwood Preparatory College

WRITING AND DIRECTING Shane Forbes Leith Every Lover Serves - Victoria Park Collegiate Institute

SCRIPT, SOUND, LIGHTING & PROPS Katie Szabo Every Lover Serves - Victoria Park Collegiate Institute

SOUND DESIGN Cheyenne Newland FOMO - Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute

ACTING George Racaza The Runaway - Father Francis Libermann Catholic High School

ACTING John Andrei E. Reyes The Runaway - Father Francis Libermann Catholic High School

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Gabriel Jae High Stakes - Senator O’Connor

COLLECTIVE CREATION - The Ensemble - You’ve Got Baggage - Sir Wilfred Laurier Collegiate Institute

MUSICAL ACCOMPANIMENT Erica Lin & Caleb Arculus You’ve Got Baggage - Sir Wilfred Laurier Collegiate Institute

PLAYWRITING, DIRECTING & ORIGINAL MUSIC Joshua Bernalte - Alpha - Georges Vanier Secondary School

ACTING The Ensemble Alpha - Georges Vanier Secondary School

MUSICAL COMPOSITION & ACCOMPANIMENT - Chris Persaud & Liam Rice Kimberley Blacked Out - Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

 

AWARDS of EXCELLENCE

ACTING Amanda Ghana Four Hours - Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts

COLLECTIVELY CREATED SCRIPT - The Ensemble Unseen - Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute

THEATRE CREATION (WRITING, DIRECTION & SCENOGRAPHY) Shayna Babb & Edrielle Jade Miranda Puppet - Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

ACTING Ensemble - FOMO - Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute

ACTING Ensemble High Stakes Senator O’Connor College School

ACTING Lucia Kang The Mistake Don Mills Collegiate Institute

ACTING & MUSICAL PERFORMANCE Yuxng Jia The Mistake - Don Mills Collegiate Institute

VERBATIM THEATRE SCRIPT & MOVEMENT WORK - The Ensemble Untold Stories - Blessed Cardinal Newman Catholic High School

ACTING - The Ensemble In Between - Brebeuf College School

ACTING Jameson Joseph & Jordan Collington You’ve Got Baggage - Sir Wilfred Laurier Collegiate Institute

DIRECTING - Skylar Payson & Mackenzie Saliola Blacked Out - Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL PLAY

Skylar Payson, Mackenzie Saliola and Hannah Williams GriffithBlacked Out Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

DANCER Priyanthi Paramananthan Alpha - Georges Vanier Secondary School

OUTSTANDING DIRECTOR

Martin Trotter In Between - Brebeuf College School

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL AWARD

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The EnsembleBlacked Out - Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

The Ensemble - The Mistake- Don Mills Collegiate Institute

The Ensemble - FOMO- Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute

YORK

Adjudicator: 

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

IMAGINATION AND COMMITMENT TO WORLDBUILDING Bhavika Vithal Captain of My Soul - Stephen Lewis SS

SOUND DESIGN Adele Levy Babel Rap - Alexander Mackenzie HS

MUSICAL COMPOSITION AND PERFORMANCE Trinity Tanos Babel Rap - Alexander Mackenzie HS

EMSEMBLE PERFORMANCE Taylor MacIntosh and Elle Vivares-Jessop Babel Rap - Alexander Mackenzie HS

LIGHTING DESIGN Qin Yi Du, Iliyan Daya, and Trinity Yip Faster and More Intense - Richmond Green SS

CRITICAL PERSPECTIVE - Michael Golubev Faster and More Intense - Richmond Green SS

COSTUME DESIGN Anika Singh and Rachael Lau - The Art of Rejection - Bur Oak SS

LEAD PERFORMANCE - Oluchi Akinfenwa - The Art of Rejection - Bur Oak SS

SCENOGRAPHY - Alexis Magder and Jessica Richer - A Simple Word - Aurora HS

MUSICAL COMPOSITION AND PERFORMANCE - Arian Safavi and William Azzopardi - Under Pressure - PACE

DIRECTION - Liam Maloney - Pride or Happiness - Keswick HS

CRITICAL PERSPECTIVE - Kitty Cheng and Samantha Farag - High (School) Society - Richmond Green SS

IMAGINATION AND COMMITMENT TO WORLDBUILDING - Karina Adams and Sofia Campitelli - The Inevitable - St. Augustine CHS

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT - Olivia Douzenis - The Inevitable - St. Augustine CHS

COURAGEOUS CONTENT - The Ensemble - Broken - Maple HS

 

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL AWARD

The Ensemble A Year and a Day - Middlefield CI

 

EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE OF INTIMACY - Bhavika Vithal and Hossein Noormohommadi - Captain of My Soul - Stephen Lewis SS

DESIGN ADAPTATION AND ORIGINALITY - The Company with Adele Levy and Claire Kelly - Babel Rap - Alexander Mackenzie HS

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Art of Rejection - Bur Oak SS

MUSICAL COMPOSITION AND PERFORMANCE - Tilak Vyas, Lauren Fong, Anna Liu, Srutheka Umakanthan, Tharaka Sivasabesan, Saanuha Krishnan, Wenley Law and Anujan Navaneshan - A Year and a Day - Middlefield CI

CHOREOGRAPHY AND MOVEMENT Michael Freitas - A Simple Word - Aurora HS

DESIGN CONCEPT The Crew Under Pressure - PACE

ORIGINAL TEXT Adam Wilson and Simran Joneja - Under Pressure - PACE

INTERPRETATION Safiya Allna Hussein - High (School) Society - Richmond Green SS

STAGE DESIGN SACHSARTS collective - The Inevitable - St. Augustine CHS

ADAPTATION Risika Mathimokan and Purathani Varatharajah - Check Please - Pierre Trudeau HS

PRODUCTION DRAMATURGY - Max Mazuritsky - Broken - Maple HS

CHARACTERIZATION - The Ensemble - Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemble - Tracks - St. Elizabeth CHS

The Ensemble -The Art of Rejection - Bur Oak SS

The Ensemble - Broken - Maple HS

PEEL SOUTH

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

LIGHTING DESIGN - Zachary Currie - Henry's Law - Ascension of our Lord CHS

DESIGN - Avery Warling and Jonathan Jacob - XYZ - John Fraser SS

DIRECTING - Maryam Younis and Sarah Ayoub - See You Soon - Applewood Heights SS

WRITING - Mary-Francis Pringle - She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not - Lorne Park SS

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Nicole Sas and Emily Coppola - Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

LIGHTING DESIGN - Leanne Davis - The Infidel - Lorne Park SS

DIRECTING - Martin Tsveanov - Maney - The Woodlands School

TEAM COLLABORATION - The Ensemble - Don't Leave Me - The Woodlands School

DIRECTING - Megan Saito - Cargo - John Fraser SS

DIRECTING - Joshua Drakes - Action News: Now With 10% More Action - Bramalea SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - All the World and More - Cawthra Park SS

PRODUCTION DESIGN - Palak Dedhia Cargo - John Fraser SS

PRODUCTION DESIGN - Abhishek Shirke - Cargo - John Fraser SS

EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Action News: Now With 10% More Action - Bramalea SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Maney - The Woodlands School

PERFORMANCE - Cassidy Henstock - The Infidel - Lorne Park SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Cargo - John Fraser SSSS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - XYZ - John Fraser 

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The International Proposal - Erindale Academy

WRITING - Ainsley Cherry - All the World and More - Cawthra Park SS

DIRECTING - Andrew Michalko - Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - Cargo - John Fraser SS

The Ensemble - Maney - The Woodlands School

The Ensemble - Sons to Our Fathers - Cawthra Park SS

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL

The Ensemble - All the World and More - Cawthra Park SS

PEEL NORTH

Distinctive Merit

PERFORMANCE - Pallvi Pandher - Goodnight Mr. Gilzean - Harold M. Brathwaite SS

COSTUME DESIGN - Dimple Vashi - Goodnight Mr. Gilzean - Harold M. Brathwaite SS

WRITING - Shoffana Sundaramoorthy - Seven Deadly Stupids - Central Peel SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

PERFORMANCE - Suruthey Sutharsan - Guidance - Holy Name of Mary CHS

WRITING/DIRECTING - Letizia Marcelja - Guidance - Holy Name of Mary CHS

PERFORMANCE - Liz Anderson - Crestfallen - St. Michael's CHS

DIRECTION - Erin Sevigny, Charlie Keith, and Jonisha Lewinson - The Drug Dealer in my Basement - Mayfield SS

PERFORMANCE - Dhruv Panchal - Goodnight Mr. Gilzean - Harold M. Brathwaite SS

PERFORMANCE - Tia Sandhu - Make Dust Our Paper - Jean Augustine SS

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Promposterous - David Suzuki SS

PERFORMANCE - Temi Fadipe, Amaya Khan, Amber Piccott, and Nathan Thompson - The Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

Excellence

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Prabhleen Nar - Promageddon - Louise Arbour SS

WRITING/DIRECTING - Kayla Carnide and Veronica Commisso - Criminal Code 268 - St. Michael's CHS

WRITING/DIRECTING - Olivia Coombs - Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

PERFORMANCE - Cameron Ross-Day - The Drug Dealer in my Basement - Mayfield SS

LIGHTING DESIGN - Jordana Natale - The Drug Dealer in my Basement/Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

CREATION AND PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Neurodiversity Project - Chinguacousy SS

WRITING/DIRECTING - Dhruv Vinay - Goodnight Mr. Gilzean - Harold M. Brathwaite SS

PERFORMANCE - Sulaiman Ahmed - The Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

PRODUCTION AND STAGE MANAGEMENT - Anushka Nair, Tala El Mahi, and Gary Nguyen - The Actor's Nightmare -

Brampton Centennial SS

Spirit of the Festival

The EnsembleThe Drug Dealer in my Basement/Violets are Blue - Mayfield SS

The EnsemblePromageddon - Louise Arbour SS

The EnsembleThe Neurodiversity Project - Chinguacousy SS

The EnsembleCrestfallen/Criminal Code 268 - St. Michael's SS

Outstanding Production

The EnsembleThe Actor's Nightmare - Brampton Centennial SS

The EnsembleViolets are Blue - Mayfield SS

The EnsembleThe Neurodiversity Project - Chinguacousy SS

NIPISSING

Adjudicator: Paul Tessier

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

ACTING Austin Neil Squad Goals - West Ferris S.S.

ACTING - Eli Serafini - Macbeth - Almaguin Highlands S.S.

DIRECTING/ACTING Robert Leitner - Chocolate Milk and a Jam Jam - Widdifield S.S.

ACTING Sydney Backer - A Safe Place - Elisabeth-Bruyere

TECHNICAL ELEMENTS - Jack Corazza, Madison Ayres - #vapenation - St. Joseph-Scollard Hall

ACTING - J'Leigh Martin, Ethan Toner - Avant que la planete pete - Ecole Secondaire Catholique Algonquin

ACTING - Adam Angelo - #vapenation - St. Joseph-Scollard Hall

ACTING - Emily Sanders - The Women of Lockerbie - Widdifield S.S.

ACTING - Joe Drinkwalter - "Down Came the Rain" - West Ferris S.S.

ACTING - Ty Meighan - Never Swim Alone - West Ferris S.S.

 

EXCELLENCE

ACTING - Breanna Shaw - Macbeth - Almaguin Highlands S.S.

DIRECTING - Madison Wardell - Avant que la planete pete - Ecole Secondaire Catholique Algonquin

ACTING - Jillian Bernas - The Women of Lockerbie - Widdifield S.S.

ACTING - Hannah McCallum - Chocolate Milk and a Jam Jam - Widdifield S.S.

MUSIC COMPOSITION - Eshel Hyatt - Squad Goals - West Ferris S.S.

ACTING - Ian McCormack - Down Came the Rain - West Ferris S.S.

DUAL PERFORMANCE - Nick Babin - Chocolate Milk and a Jam Jam - Widdifield S.S.

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemble - Down Came the Rain - West Ferris S.S.

The Ensemble - Never Swim Alone - West Ferris S.S.

The Ensemble - Avant que la planete pete - Ecole Secondaire Catholique Algonquin

The Ensemble - Chocolate Milk and a Jam Jam - Widdifield S.S.

The Ensemble - The Women of Lockerbie - Widdifiled S.S.

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Madison Wardell - Avant que la planete pete - Ecole Secondaire Catholique Algonquin

ADJUDICATOR'S AWARD

ACTING/DIRECTING - Reily Geisler - Never Swim Alone & Squad Goals - West Ferris S.S.

HONOURABLE MENTIONS

ACTING - Ethan Sauve - Chocolate Milk and a Jam Jam - Widdifield S.S.

ACTING - Erika Mai Dament - Macbeth - Almaguin Highlands S.S.

TEMISKAMING

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

ACTING - Tasha Brown - OZ - IFSS

ACTING - Harry Clark - War Vet - O'Groman

DIRECTING - Kaytlyn Julien and Cora Chapeskie - KLDCS - KLDCS

ACTING - Chloey Frank - Tales from the Land - KLDCS

LIGHTING - Katie Barber-Ormerod - How My Light Is Spent - KLDCS

EXCELLENCE

LIGHTING - Gabby Mahew - Drown the Truth - TDSS

ACTING - The Ensemble - Tales from the Land - KLDCS

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Olivia Duncan - Drown the Truth - TDSS

SET DESIGN - Jarrett Angelicchio - How My Light is Spent - KLDCS

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - How My Light is Spent - KLDCS 

The Ensemble - Drown the Truth - TDSS

The Ensemble - War Vet - O'Gorman

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Juliana King and Kiara Roy - How My Light is Spent - KLDCS

HAMILTON - WENTWORTH

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Sarah Jewell - Romeo and Juliet 2019 - Henderson Secondary School

ENSEMBLE ACTING - The Ensemble - Solve-It Squad - Westdale Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Michael Geoghan - Bring on the Dancing Horses - Westdale Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Vanessa Olayiwola - Romeo and Juliet 2019 - Henderson SS

PERFORMANCE - Liam Leyland-Hastings - Stirred not Shaken - Westdale SS

EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE - Sonny Duan - Solve-It-Squad - Westdale SS

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Romeo and Juliet 2019 - Henderson SS

DIRECTION - Charlotte Carmichael - Bring on the Dancing Horses - Westdale SS

ENTIRE DESIGN OF PRODUCTION - Design Team - Bring on the Dancing Horses - Westdale

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

Cast and Crew - Bring on the Dancing Horses - Westdale SS

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Charlotte Carmicheal - Bring on the Dancing Horses - Westdale SS

LAMBTON KENT

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

LIGHTING DESIGN AND EXECUTION - Zak Dorserrs & Riley Derochie - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School

PUPPET DESIGN AND BUILD - Madelyne Kealey - Playing Dead - John McGregor Secondary School

ACTING - Megan VanDusen, Michael Groening, Mason Fry & Bailey Williams - Playing Dead - John McGregor Secondary School

SET AND COSTUMES - Ursuline College Theatre Company - Tracks - Ursuline College Chatham

DIRECTING - Jack Debresser - Tracks - Ursuline College Chatham

PRODUCTION DESIGN - The Production Team of CKSS - The Soldier Dreams - Chatham-Kent Secondary School

PERSEVERANCE - The EnsembleLanguage Lessons (II) - Ridgetown District High School 

EXCELLENCE

DIRECTING - Paige White - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School

PRODUCTION DESIGN - The Production Team of BDHS - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School

ACTING, DIRECTING, PLAYWRITING AND STAGE MANAGING - Liam A’Hern - Eye for An Eye - Tilbury District High School

ACTING, DIRECTING, PLAYWRITING AND STAGE MANAGING - Samara Dyck - Eye for An Eye - Tilbury District High School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - Ursuline College Theatre Company - Tracks - Ursuline College Chatham

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Soldier Dream - Chatham-Kent Secondary School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - The Soldier Dreams - Chatham-Kent Secondary School 

The Ensemble - Stroke Static - Blenheim District High School 

OUTSTANDING STAGE PRODUCTION

Bennett Mitchell - Tracks - Ursuline College Chatham

HALDIMAND NORFOLK OXFORD BRANT

Distinctive Merit

DIRECTION - Evelyn Tansley - They Eat Sunshine, Not Zebras - Cayuga Secondary School

MAKEUP - The Ensemble - Waterford District High School Tracks

MUSIC DIRECTION - Rachel Riddell - Death of the Doorstep Kiss - Pauline Johnson Collegiate and Vocational School

COMEDIC LEAD - Ava Burtis - Lord of the Pies - McKinnon Park Secondary School

NEW TO THE FEST ENSEMBLE - The Ensemble - McKinnon Park Secondary School - Lord of the Pies

HIGH CONCEPT - The EnsembleBOGIE - St. John's College

LIGHTING DESIGN - Max Mabee - Super Scary - Delhi District Secondary School

COMEDIC TIMING - The Ensemble - Super Scary - Delhi District Secondary School

Excellence

BEST MAKEUP - The Ensemble - BOGIE - St. John's College

BEST STUDENT WRITTEN PLAY - The EnsembleParis - District High School Lockdown

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL - The EnsembleParis - District High School Lockdown

NEST NEW ACTOR - Jagger Smith - Death of the Doorstep Kiss - Pauline Johnson Collegiate and Vocational School

SET DESIGN - Katie Cameron - Tracks - Waterford District High School

DIRECTION - Samuel Forsyth - Saving Copetown - Brantford Collegiate Institute

Outstanding Production

The EnsembleThey Eat Sunshine, Not Zebras - Cayuga Secondary School

The EnsembleSaving Copetown - Brantford Collegiate Institute

Outstanding Stage Management

Grace Tiffany - Saving Copetown - Brantford Collegiate Institute

NIAGARA

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

DYNAMIC DUO - Michael Shannon and Adam Royston - Frogs - Stamford Collegiate S.S

EXPLORATION OF THEATRICAL FORM - The Ensemble - Never Swim Alone - Grimsby S.S

THREE HANDER AWARD - The Ensemble - The Philadelphia - GFESS

BRAVERY AWARD - Kira Tarasuk - Shadows - EL Crossley S.S

I BEG TO DIFFER - The Ensemble - The Philadelphia - GFESS

VOCAL AWARD FOR SINGING - Myranda Amendola, Mayke de Vries and Kanaan Patrong - Rewritten - St. Catharines Collegiate

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE AWARD - The Ensemble - Competition Piece - Laura Secord S.S

ARTISTIC TEAM AWARD - Audition Day - Eden High

THEATRE MAGIC AWARD - The Ensemble - Sonny Boy - Grimsby S.S

PUPPETRY - The Ensemble - Frogs - Stamford Collegiate S.S

OUTSTANDING MAKE-UP - Emma Troupe - Who I Was - Beamsville District S.S

EXCELLENCE

ORIGINAL CONCEPT - The Ensemble - Rewritten - St. Catharines Collgiate

BEST TRANSITION EVER - The Ensemble - Life On Stage - Sir Winston Churchill S.S

MOST IMPRESSIVE FEAT EVER WITNESSED IN LIFE - Kate Cote - Audition Day - Eden High

SEND IN THE CLOWNS AWARD - Clown Crew - All In The Timing - GFESS

EPIC THEATRE AWARD FOR ACTING - The Ensemble - Rewritten - St. Catharines Collegiat

WOUNDED BUTTERFLY AWARD - The Ensemble - Competition Piece - Laura Secord S.S

FIRST DATE AWKWARDNESS AWARD - The Ensemble - Sure Thing - GFESS

MOST SHOCKING OPENING - The Ensemble - Variations on the Death of Trotsky - GFESS

BEST MAKE-UP DESIGN - Emma Schuchard - Variations on the Death of Trotsky - GFESS

NELL BENJAMIN AWARD - Jaedyn Townsley - Sonny Boy - Grimsby S.S

ANDREW LLOYD NEVER AWARD - Serena Townsley - Escape From Syria - Wellend Centennial S.S

MOST LIKELY TO GET HIS OWN NETFLIX SPECIAL - Michael Shannon - Frogs - Stamford Collegiate S.S

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - Who I Was - Beamsville District S.S

The Ensemble - Escape From Syria - Wellend Centennial Secondary SchoolÀ

The Ensemble - Sonny Boy - Grimsby S.S

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Tess Fortier and Sam Leavers - Never Swim Alone and Sonny Boy - Grimsby S.S

WINDSOR-ESSEX

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Dreams of Grandeur - St. Joseph’s High School

DIRECTION - Kaeleigh Sinclair - Plot Twist - St. Joseph’s High School

ACTING - Abbey Morneau - Dark Road - F.J. Brennan

CREATIVE USE OF MULTIPLE ART FORMS - The Ensemble - Entrelacé - École secondaire catholique EJ Lajeunesse

WRITING - Katie Kerekes & Nicole Therrien - Au delà du cadre - École secondaire catholique L’EssorÀ

ACTING - The Ensemble - Au delà du cadre - École secondaire catholique L’Essor

PHYSICAL COMEDIC ACTING - The Ensemble - The ugly duckling - Kennedy High School

IMPROV - Rhiannon Hebert - The ugly duckling - Kennedy High School

COSTUMES - The Ensemble - The rise and fall of a fractionalized nation - Assumption high school

LIGHTING AND SOUND DESIGN - The Ensemble - Whispers - Tecumseh Vista Academy High School

SET AND PROPS - The Ensemble - Whispers - Tecumseh Vista Academy High School

COMEDIC ACTING - The Ensemble - Tech week - Cardinal Carter High School

EXCELLENCE

WRITING - Kaeleigh Sinclair - Plot Twist - St. Joseph’s High School

MAKE UP AND COSTUMES - The Ensemble - Dark Road - F.J. Brennan

MUSIC - Anik Boulineau, Carson Gaudry, Karlee Jimmerfield, Victoria Kis, Andrew Marchand & Sarah Waito - Entrelacé - E.J. Lajeunesse

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Entrelacé - E.J. Lajeunesse

SET AND COSTUME DESIGN - The Ensemble - Au delà du cadre - École secondaire catholique L’Essor

WRITING - Chidera Ikewibe - The rise and fall of a fractionalized nation - Assumption high school

MUSIC - The Ensemble - Whispers - Tecumseh Vista Academy High School

DIRECTION - Seamus Tokol - The Tell-Tale Heart - Walkerville Collegiate Institute

ACTING - Serena Barr - The Tell-Tale Heart - Walkerville Collegiate Institute

WRITING - Maggie Hannigan, Caitlyn Massad, Adriana Medeiros & Kaitlyn Stravato - Tech week - Cardinal Carter High School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - Tech Week - Cardinal Carter High School

The Ensemble - The Tell-Tale Heart - Walkerville Centre for the Creative Arts

The Ensemble - Entrelacé - E.J. Lajeunesse

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Felicia Owen and Kinyara King - Entrelacé - E.J. Lajeunesse

DURHAM

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

LIVE SOUND DESIGN - Dylan Hill - One Bar Closer - Donald A. Wilson

ACTING AND TECHNICAL PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - One Bar Closer - Donald A. Wilson 

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Kara Phillips - No Budget - Port Perry Secondary School

ACTING - Thomas Parry - No Budget - Port Perry Secondary School

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Megan de Sousa - The Diverse Art - Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

ACTING - Daniel Jacha - The Diverse Art - Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

COSTUME AND MAKEUP - The Ensemble - Wicked Returns The Second Part of Our Story - J. Clarke Richardson

DIRECTING - Abigail Melo and Maxim Ferron - The Long View - Courtice Secondary School

COLLECTIVE CREATION - The Ensemble - We All Come From Somewhere A Docudrama - Uxbridge Secondary School

PHYSICAL THEATRE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Emotional Baggage - O'Neill Collegiate Vocational Institute

EXCELLENCE

ACTING - Ella Bigres - We All Come From Somewhere A Docudrama - Uxbridge Secondary School

DIRECTING AND PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Struggles - Eastdale Secondary School

ACTING - Victoria Marshall - I, Claudia - Sinclair Secondary School

LIGHTING DESIGN AND STAGE MANAGEMENT - Victor Drazilov - I, Claudia - Sinclair Secondary School

MUSIC COMPOSITION AND PERFORMANCE - Lucas Ocampo and Noah Selda - The Diverse Art - Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School

DIRECTING, DRAMATURGY AND SET DESIGN - Zachary Everitt - Shape of a Girl - Pickering Secondary School

ACTING AND TECHNICAL PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Shape of a Girl - Pickering Secondary School

ACTING - Jonas Marshall - The Long View - Courtice Secondary School

ACTING - The Ensemble - Relative Strangers - Henry St. High School

ADJUDICATOR AWARD

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL - The Ensemble - We All Come From Somewhere A Docudrama - Uxbridge Secondary School

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Christina Naumovski - Shape of a Girl Pickering - Secondary School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - I, Claudia - Sinclair Secondary School

The Ensemble - Shape of a Girl - Pickering Secondary School

KAWARTHA

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

PERFORMANCE - Andy Wilson - The Scavenger Hunt - Lindsay Collegiate & Vocational Institute

PERFORMANCECE - Sam Joyce - The Hard Choice - Lindsay Collegiate & Vocational Institute

PERFORMANCE - Sidney Worden - Sun in the West - I.E. Weldon Secondary School

ENSEMBLE WORK - The Esemble - One Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls Secondary School

EXCELLENCE

DIRECTING - Shaun Soutar - One Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls Secondary School

SOUND/LIGHTING DESIGN & OPERATION - Shelby Richardson & Camryn Hardaker-Schabauer - One Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls Secondary School

WRITER/DIRECTOR/PERFORMER - Hunter Burrill - Sun in the West - I.E. Weldon Secondary School

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Alyssa Codling - The Hard Choice - Lindsay Collegiate & Vocational Institute

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - One Lane Bridge - Fenelon Falls Secondary School

KINGSTON-ST.LAWRENCE

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - I Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth District Collegiate Institute

PERFORMANCE - Sarah Doyle - The Door - Regiopolis-Notre Dame Catholic High School

PERFORMANCE - Emily Flake - Firing Francine - Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute

PERFORMANCE - Lionel Snider - Sick - Napanee District Secondary School

MAKEUP, HAIR, AND COSTUME - Madeline Roddick & Emily Pattemore - Flaky Lips - St-Mary Catholic High School

DIRECTION & PERFORMANCE - Ridley Vallom - Love Stories Ontario - St-Mary Catholic High School

EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE - Maddy McFarlane - I Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth District Collegiate Institute

DIRECTION - Felix Evangelho - I Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth District Collegiate InstituteÀ

DIRECTION & PLAYWRIGHTING - Kate Brown, Maddy Fretts and Leah Oster - Sick - Napanee District Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Madeleine Joanisse - Flaky Lips - St-Mary Catholic High Schoo

PERFORMANCE - Ella Miller - Flaky Lips - St-Mary Catholic High School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - I Dream Before I Take The Stand - Perth District Collegiate Institute

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Michael Fenn - Love Stories Ontario - St-Mary Catholic High School

OTTAWA-CARLETON

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

LIGHTING - Caiya Varden, Katie Webb, and Avery Coleman - Blink - Cairine Wilson Secondary School

INNER LIFE IN A PERFORMANCE - Conner McGlynn - Shine - Woodroffe High School

ORIGINAL COMPOSITION AND MUSIC - Daniel Kuchanski - Sails in the Wind - West Carleton High School

A NATURAL AND COMPELLING PERFORMANCE - Ross Taffinder - Sails in the Wind - West Carleton High School

STAGE PRESENCE - Colin Campbell - Blink - Cairine Wilson Secondary School

BRAVERY IN A PERFORMANCE - Meadow Agar - Dark Road - Ridgemont High School

BEING A DYNAMIC DUO - Jason Dunn and Melissa Potter - Unravelling - South Carleton High School

COMEDIC PERFORMANCE - Vasily Melnik - The Real Inspector Hound - Gloucester High School

GREAT PHYSICAL AND VOCAL PERFORMANCE - Cassidy Wilson-Warner - The Real Inspector Hound - Gloucester High School

STAGE PAINTING - Mimi Rakesh - Chekhov's Shorts - Bell High School

EXCELLENCE

STAGE COMBAT - The Ensemble - Unravelling - South Carleton High School

ENSEMBLE WORK - The Ensemble - Sails in the Wind - West Carleton High School

THE CREATION OF INVESTED AND MEMORABLE CHARACTER - The Ensemble - Paper of Plastic - AY Jackson Secondary School

DIRECTING - Ravyn Bodenmiller - Blink - Cairine Wilson Secondary School

DÉCOUPAGE (PHRASING AND DELIVERY OF LINES) - Alexandra Kane - This is a Play - Brookfield High School

A COMMANDING PERFORMANCE - Abdul Abu Alhussein - This is a Play - Brookfield High School

A MASTERFUL SOLO PERFORMANCE - Reid Sandvold - Chekhov's Shorts - Bell High School

EXPLORATION OF THEATRICAL FORMS - The Ensemble - On a Pedestal - Woodroffe High School

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Tim Speed and Evan Rouillard - Unravelling - South Carleton High School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - Sails in the Wind - West Carleton High School

The Ensemble - This is a Play - Brookfield High School

OUTSTANDING NEW PLAY

Mackenzie Cornfoot - Shine - Woodroffe High School

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL

The Ensemble - Dark Road - Ridgemont High School

ADJUDICATOR'S CHOICE

BRAVERY AND PERSONAL GROWTH - The Ensemble - Unravelling - South Carleton High School

SEAWAY

DISTINCTIVE MERIT

ACTING - Sean Legroulx - Charlie Foster - St. Lawrence Secondary School

ACTING - Tessa Peterson - The Mouse and the Raven - Russell High School

ACTING - Ethan Gilmour - Mirror Image - Holy Trinity

ACTING - Emma Young - Pizza with Shrimp on Top - Rockland District High School

ACTING - Leslie Papps - Mirror Image - Holy Trinity

DIRECTING - Liam O'Connor and Mille Cameron-Burelle - The Zero Sum Mind - Holy Trinity

ACTING - Patrick Merizzi - Charlie Foster - St. Lawrence Secondary School

ACTING - Kathlene Sauve - One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity

ACTING - Sarah Harb - Mirror Image - Holy Trinity

EXCELLENCE

ACTING - Nolan Laframboise - One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity

ACTING - David Dubinsky - Charlie Foster and Mere Mortals - St. Lawrence Secondary School

ACTING - Adrianna Bertrand - Charlie Foster - St. Lawrence Secondary School

ACTING - Grace Campbell - Mirror Image - Holy Trinity

ACTING - Kaitlyn Dubinsky - Charlie Foster - St. Lawrence Secondary School

TECHNICAL DESIGN - Ben Smith, Ben Malyon, Joah Vaillancourt and Fletcher Chafee - One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity

TECHNICAL DETAIL - The Ensemble - The Mouse and the Raven - Russell High School

OUSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Cassandra Blain - Pizza with Shrimp on Top - Rockland District High School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION

The Ensemble - One Lane Bridge - Holy Trinity

The Ensemble - Charlie Foster - St. Lawrence Secondary School

ADJUDICATOR AWARD

CHOICE OF SCRIPT - The Ensemble - Pizza with Shrimp on Top - Rockland District High School

GEORGIAN BAY

AWARDS OF OUTSTANDING MERIT

BEST FOREIGN CHARACTER - Carissa Benoit - 33 Minutes - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

ENSEMBLE WORK - The Ensemblew00t2.0 (Gen Z Blog) - Bear Creek Secondary School

CONCEPT WORK - Nolan Richards - 33 Minutes - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School

COMEDIC TIMING AND COMMITTEMENT TO THE ROLE OF ALEX - Abhi Navaratnam - Every Day Sinner - Georgian Bay District High School

COSTUME AND MAKE-UP DESIGN - The Ensemble - Every Day Sinner - Bay District High School

PERFORMANCE IN THE ROLE OF JOAN - Maddison Buchanan - Passing Tones - Banting Memorial Secondary School

DYNAMIC DUO - Madison Stewart & Valeria Bravo Reyes - Boxes - Eastview Secondary School

 

DON MCFADDEN AWARD

BEST DEMONSTRATING THE TRUE SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL - The Ensemble - Code Blue - St. Peter's Catholic Secondary School 

STAGE MANAGEMENT AWARD

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT - Sam Miller - Cul de Sac - St. Theresa's Catholic Secondary School

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

COMEDIC TIMING IN THE ROLE OF MARY-ANNE - Katie Browning - Cul de Sac - St. Theresa's Catholic Secondary School

TRIPLE THREAT - Ben Posedi - Passing Tones - Banting Memorial Secondary School

PERFORMANCE AND COMMITTMENT TO CHARACTER IN THE ROLE OF LUCIFER - William Gilchrist - Every Day Sinner - Georgian Bay District High School

PERFORMANCE IN THE ROLE OF SANDRA MARSHALL - Sarah Watt - Cul de Sac - St. Theresa's Catholic Secondary School

PERFORMANCE IN THE ROLE OF KAMRYN - Celine Said - Code Blue - St Peter's Catholic Secondary School

COLLECTIVE EXCELLENCY IN COLLABORATIVE SCRIPT WRITING - The Ensemble - Laid Flat - Collective excellenct in Collaborative Script Writing Gravenhurst Secondary School 

OUTSTANDING  PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemblew00t2.0 (Gen Z Blog) - Bear Creek Secondary School

The EnsemblePassing Tones - Banting Memorial Secondary School

ADJUDICATOR AWARD

PARACHUTE AWARD - EXCELLENCE IN LAST MINUTE PERFORMANCE - Sydney Marion - Cul de Sac - St. Theresa's Catholic Secondary School

DIRECTING - PHYSICAL COMEDY & MOVEMENT - Maeve Weishar - Cul de Sac - St. Theresa's Catholic Secondary School

WRITING AND DIRECTING - Mykenzie Barrera & Jayden Tinianov - Code Blue - St Peter's Catholic Secondary School

PERTH-HURON

AWARDS OF MERIT

DIRECTING - Emma Taylor - Master Plann - F.E. Madill

DIRECTING AND MULTIMEDIA - Sam Snyders - Free as a Bird - St. Michael's CSS

ORIGINAL MUSIC AND PERFORMANCE - Toby Massingham - Free as a Bird - St. Michael's CSS

ACTING - Matt Vesnaver and Kyle Martin - Absolution - Listowel DSS

ACTING - Erin Lindsay - Our Diamond - South Huron DHS

ACTING - Brendan Jantzen - The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard - Listowel DSS

ACTING - Kaelan Mick - The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard - Listowel DSS

COMIC ACTING - Dustin Nivins and Shauna Walduck - The Raft - Goderich DCI

ACTING - Zach Chamas - The Lovely Bones - Goderich DCI

ACTING - Lydia Newcastle - The Lovely Bones - Goderich DCI

ACTING - Isaac Wheeler - Indifferent Ideals - Mitchell DHS

ACTING - West Larabee - The Lake and the Stars - F.E. Madill

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

PLAYWRITING, DIRECTING, ACTING - Alex Clarke - Indifferent Ideals - Mitchell DHS

ACTING - Hannah Good, Abby Weber, Emma Stoke - Buttonholes in Silk - Stratford CSS

ACTING - Ronan Ross - Free as a Bird - St. Michael's CSS

CREATIVE WRITING AND PERFORMANCE - Emma Marcy, Caela Denomme, Izzy Siebert, Ella Dobson, Keniesha Bootsma, Darby-Ann Elder - The Army Show - St. Anne's CSS

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Lake and the Stars - F.E. Madill SS

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT - Lights/Sound/Props/Costumes/Make-Up/Musicians - The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard - Listowel DSS

PHYSICAL COMEDY - The Ensemble - Bad Auditions by Bad Actors - St. Mary's DCVI

DIRECTING AND WRITING - Grace McAuley - The Lovely Bones - Goderich DCI

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT - Lights/Sound/Props/Costumes/Make-Up/Musicians - The Lovely Bones - Goderich DCI

 

STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Emily Rich - Free as a Bird - St. Michael's CSS

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Buttonholes in Silk - Stratford Central Secondary School

Free As A Bird - St. Michael's Catholic Secondary School

The Infamous Soothing System of Professor Maillard - Listowel District Secondary School

WATERLOO

AWARDS OF MERIT

DIRECTING - Madison Fischer & Anjali Sanderson-Ramautor - The Hudson Case - Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

COSTUME - Katie Plant - Radium Girls - Eastwood Collegiate Institute

PLAYWRITING - Rebekah Nagy - Relapse - Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Sarah Chesney & Joel Bergen - We Are Masks - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

SET DESIGN - Micah Watson, Alannah Spurling, Meghan McCracken - Never Swim Alone - Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

VIDEOGRAPHY - Rowan Dubois, Mackenzie Kehl, Tatyana Palmer - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky - Southwood Secondary School

SOUND DESIGN - Tyler McDonald - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky - Southwood Secondary School

PROPS - Phoebe Martin - A Grimm Night - Elmira District Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Maddie McCormick & Hadley Mustakas - A Grimm Night - Elmira District Secondary School

COSTUME - Daniel Back & Aimee St. Pierre - We Will Never Be the Same - Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

ENSEMBLE & PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Grand River Collegiate Institute

ENSEMBLE & PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - The Timekeeper - St. Mary's High School

 

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

PERFORMANCE - Olivia Silva - Radium Girls - Eastwood Collegiate Institute

ENSEMBLE & PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - We Never Forfeit - St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Alana Matsuo, Ethan Ioannidis, Will Hardie - Never Swim Alone - Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

PERFORMANCE - Abegail Spittal - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky - Southwood Secondary School

ENSEMBLE & PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Oswald & Endswell - Elmira District Secondary School

PERFORMANCE, DIRECTING & PLAYWRITING - Simon Zenker - Oswald & Endswell - Elmira District Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Maddie Cranston - We Will Never Be the Same - Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Liam Nicoll - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Grand River Collegiate Institute

DIRECTING - Alyssa Fonseca - The Timekeeper - St. Mary's High School

 

SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL AWARD

BACKSTAGE ETIQUETTE, GREAT ENERGY AND FULL PARTICIPATION - The EnsembleA Grimm Night - Elmira District Secondary School

 

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGEMENT

Katarina Borrias-Spitzig - Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky - Southwood Secondary School

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Never Swim Alone - Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

Sometimes I Look Up to the Sky - Southwood Secondary School

A Grimm Night - Elmira District Secondary School

UPPER GRAND - WELLINGTON

AWARDS OF MERIT

SET CHANGES AND TRANSITIONS - The EnsembleHold On - Erin District High School

SPECIAL FX (SOUND AND LIGHTING) - The Ensemble - Ghost Stories - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School 

ENSEMBLE WORK - The EnsembleBoys, Girls and Other Mythological Creatures - J. F. Ross - 

COMEDIC PERFORMANCE - Blake Gill - Oz - Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School

DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - Liam Hunkler - And - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School

DIRECTION - The EnsembleReflections - J. F. Ross

DRAMATIC REALISM - The Ensemble - Reflections - J. F. Ross

ORIGINAL SCRIPT - The Ensemble - Voices - Centre Wellington District High School

ORIGINAL MUSIC - The Ensemble - Pencils - Guelph CVI

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

SCENIC DESIGN - The Ensemble - Ghost Stories - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School

EMSEMBLE WORK - The EnsemblePencils - Guelph CVI

DIRECTION - The Ensemble - And - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School

COSTUME DESIGN - The Ensemble - Oz - Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School

ORIGINAL SCRIPT - The Ensemble - Hold On - Erin District High School - Hold On

SOUND DESIGN - The Ensemble - 51 - Centre Wellington District High School

LIGHTING - The Ensemble - Voices - Centre Wellington District High School

STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Amelia Luff - Hold On - Erin D.H.S.

 

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

Boys, Girls and Other Mythological Creatures - John F. Ross

51 - Centre Wellington District High School

HALTON

AWARDS OF MERIT

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleMirror Me - Aldershot High School

PLAYWRITING - Isaiah Alton, Kimberley Irvine, Hana Karadaghi and Ava Robitaille - Mirror Me - Aldershot High School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - 4AM - Burlington Central High School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleThe Tragedy of the Character - White Oaks Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleBaker's Dozen - Chisholm Academy

PERFORMANCE - Shawna Johnson - She Kills Monsters - Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleBivio Itineris - Milton District High School

DIRECTION - Olivia Kamminga - Why Do We Laugh? - Acton District High School

ENSEMBLE - The EnsembleWhy Do We Laugh? - Acton District High School

COSTUME DESIGN - Anne Chen, Rowan Garrow, Arielle Gatatos and Keara Reilly - Look Me In The Eye - Nelson High School

DIRECTION - Marina Yap and Sam Chirichella - The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon - St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Deep Lake - Garth Webb Secondary School

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

DIRECTION - Jeremiah Langdon - 4AM - Burlington Central High School

WRITING & DIRECTION - Eric Génier - The Tragedy of the Character - White Oaks Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleLook Me In The Eye - Nelson High School 

PLAYWRITING - Madeleine King & Jake Zanth - Unimaginable - Georgetown District High School

DIRECTION - Colin Crawford - She Kills Monsters - Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The Ensemble - Breaking Badly - M.M. Robinson High School 

COSTUME DESIGN - Rachel Scott, Emily Kearns and Tyler Shapira - Breaking Badly - M.M Robinson High School

ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE - The EnsembleLight After Dark - T.A. Blakelock High School

PERFORMANCE - Celestia Peritore - The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon - St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School

PERFORMANCE - Kiera Barnes - The Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon - St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School

STAGE MANAGER AWARD

Linnea St. Clair - She Kills Monsters - Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTIONS

The Ensemble - 4AM - Burlington Central High School

The Ensemble - The Tragedy of the Character - White Oaks Secondary School

The Ensemble - Light After Dark - T.A. Blakelock High School

Awards archive

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012

Virtual Open House | Meet the Program Directors and Audit an Online Class

Discover all the activities and book a spot for free here!