Peel North
Coordinator:
Laura Moniz (Rick Hansen SS) laura.moniz@peelsb.com
The Ontario Festival includes six regions: Central, East, North, South, Toronto and West. Each region has a varying number of districts as follows:
Laura Moniz (Rick Hansen SS) laura.moniz@peelsb.com
Coordinator:
Laura Moniz (Rick Hansen SS) laura.moniz@peelsb.com
Coordinator:
Laura Moniz (Rick Hansen SS) laura.moniz@peelsb.com
Coordinators:
Joseph Ferguson (Richmond Hill) joseph.ferguson@yrdsb.ca
Denise Pagliaro (St. Augustine CHS) denise.pagliaro@ycdsb.ca
Coordinator:
Jennifer Goodine (Pickering High School) jennifer.goodine@ddsb.ca
Coordinator:
Shera Eales (Sinclair SS) shera.eales@ddsb.ca
Coordinator:
Lindsay Curran (Lindsay CVI) lindsay.curran@tldsb.on.ca
Coordinator:
Kevin Fraser (Kingston CVI) fraserk@limestone.on.ca
Coordinator:
Natalie Simard (Merivale High School)
natalie.simard@ocdsb.ca
Coordinator:
Melyssa Burke (Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary) melyssa.burke@cdsbeo.on.ca
Allison Green (Almaguin Highlands S.S.) allison.green@nearnorthschools.ca
Coordinator:
Allison Green (Almaguin Highlands S.S.) allison.green@nearnorthschools.ca
Carm Iachelli (Westdale SS) ciachell@hwdsb.on.ca
Brant, Oxford, Haldimand, Norfolk
Coordinator:
Keira Lynas (Brantford Collegiate Institute) keira.lynas@granderie.ca
Hamilton Wentworth
Coordinator:
Carm Iachelli (Westdale SS) ciachell@hwdsb.on.ca
Lambton Kent
Coordinators:
Lindsey Milrohen (Chatham-Kent Secondary School) Lindsey.Mihoren@lkdsb.net
Steve Mitchell (St John McGregor) steve.mitchell@lkdsb.net
Niagara
Coordinator:
Brenna McAllister (St. Catherines Collegiate) brenna.Mcallister@dsbn.org
Coordinator:
Kevin Noecker (École secondaire catholique E.J. Lajeunesse) noeckevi@cscprovidence.ca
Coordinator:
Eric Bernard (Oakridge SS) e.bernard@tvdsb.ca
Lynise Reedy (St. Patrick CSS) lynise.reedy@tcdsb.org
Sara Pedrosa (Notre-Dame HS) sara.pedrosa@tcdsb.org
District Leader:
Lesley Keane (Martingrove Collegiate Institute) lesley.keane@tdsb.on.ca
District Leader:
Jordan Tzouhas (Don Mills Collegiate Institute) jordan.tzouhas@tdsb.on.ca
District Leader:
Eamonn Nolan (East York Collegiate) eamonn.nolan@tdsb.on.ca
James Brawn (Bear Creek SS) jbrawn@scdsb.on.ca
Stephen Bainborough (Retired) bainboroughstephen@gmail.com
Coordinators:
James Brawn (Bear Creek SS) jbrawn@scdsb.on.ca
Steven Bainborough (Retired) bainboroughstephen@gmail.com
Coordinators:
Andrew Renner (St Benedict CSS) andrew.renner@wcdsb.ca
Barbara Kenney (Our Lady of Lourdes CHS) barbara.kenney@wellingtoncdsb.ca